8459 Ga Highway 62 Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $913,011
Studio
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8459 Ga Highway 62, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $913,011, approximately $493 per square foot. 8459 Ga Highway 62 is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Whitehead Michael
Bought by
Whitehead Michael Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Whitehead Michael
Bought by
Makowsky William Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Whitehead Michael
Bought by
Still Ronald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Jarrett Jessie L
Bought by
Whitehead Michael and Whitehead Meredith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Bryant Raymond P Far
Bought by
Jarrett Jessie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Sold by
Bryant Raymond
Bought by
Bryant Raymond P Far
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcmullen Donna Elai
Bought by
Bryant Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1989
Bought by
Bryant James Wilbur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Michael Brandon | $291,348 | -- | |
| Makowsky William Steven | $48,000 | -- | |
| Still Ronald M | $212,689 | -- | |
| Whitehead Michael | -- | -- | |
| Whitehead Michael | $446,254 | -- | |
| Jarrett Jessie L | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Raymond P Far | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Raymond P | -- | -- | |
| Bryant James Wilbur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $179,319 | $178,270 | $1,049 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $106,573 | $105,524 | $1,049 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $187,079 | $105,524 | $81,556 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $105,524 | $105,524 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $110,801 | $110,801 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $110,801 | $110,801 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $108,638 | $108,638 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $108,638 | $108,638 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $108,638 | $108,638 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $108,638 | $108,638 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,610 | $109,611 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,618 | $91,618 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,971 | $88,971 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map