NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $342,286

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,868 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of November 2022

Move-in ready mid-century brick ranch! Hardwood & tile flooring. Wood-burning stone fireplace. Partially finished full basement with rec room, full bathroom, plenty of storage, & walkout. Nearly 1/2 acre flat lot with fenced back yard. Quiet street with cul de sac. AC & water heater replaced in 2017. Easy access to Mt Carmel Tobasco Rd, Clough Pk, St Rt 32, & I 275. West Clermont school district. Union Township.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Grosser

eXp Realty License #2015000311 Listed on: 09/20/2022

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelley Reinecke

RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2019007634

RE/MAX Preferred Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 19,994 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86 x 223
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188.0
  • Architecture: Ranch, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: East on Robert A Taft Dr from Mt Carmel Tobasco Rd. House is on the right.
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: rayhustek@gmail.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-09-24
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk Out Access, Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Levels: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1188.0
  • Lot Size Area: 19994.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 561
  • Windows: Vinyl Windows, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 225000.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Acres: 0.459
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 86 X 223
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19994.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2022
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Whitely Richard A and Whitely Megan Marie
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$296,822

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,726
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,096

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Whitely Rochard A
Bought by
Whitely Richard A and Whitely Megan Marie

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2013
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$131,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$129,117
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Juergens Mark G and Juergens Melissa A
Bought by
Meyer Matthew L and Meyer Stacy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,773
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Est Esther Kess
Bought by
Juergens Mark and Juergens Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shea Perry $290,000 --
Whitely Richard A -- --
Whitely Richard A $131,500 None Available
Meyer Matthew L $139,900 Prodigy Title Agency
Juergens Mark $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shea Perry $202,500
Previous Owner Whitely Richard A $129,117
Previous Owner Meyer Matthew L $126,773
Previous Owner Juergens Mark $94,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Sold $225,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2022 09/24/22 For Sale $225,000 +71.1% $189 / Sq Ft
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Off Market $131,500 -- --
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $131,500 -2.5% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2013 05/19/13 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2013 04/25/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,416 $67,760 $11,970 $55,790
2024 $3,423 $67,760 $11,970 $55,790
2023 $3,178 $62,930 $11,970 $50,960
2022 $2,578 $44,240 $8,400 $35,840
2021 $2,589 $44,240 $8,400 $35,840
2020 $2,591 $44,240 $8,400 $35,840
2019 $2,175 $43,410 $10,260 $33,150
2018 $2,197 $43,410 $10,260 $33,150
2017 $2,072 $43,410 $10,260 $33,150
2016 $2,072 $37,070 $8,750 $28,320
2015 $2,012 $37,070 $8,750 $28,320
2014 $2,011 $37,070 $8,750 $28,320
2013 $2,131 $38,860 $9,630 $29,230

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1753568

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-41-11.-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.