561 Spring Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
Estimated Value: $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Spring Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320 and is currently priced at $403,000, approximately $241 per square foot. 561 Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Hester John N and Hester Donna C
Bought by
Vernon Charles Michael and Breaux Sandra Fay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Charles Michael | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,307 | $107,156 | $18,019 | $89,137 |
| 2022 | $841 | $107,156 | $18,019 | $89,137 |
| 2021 | $141 | $18,019 | $18,019 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map