577 Spring Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
Estimated Value: $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Spring Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320 and is currently priced at $182,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 577 Spring Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Hester John N
Bought by
Washington Solar Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Solar Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $220,410 | $220,410 | $0 |
| 2024 | $376 | $220,410 | $220,410 | $0 |
| 2023 | $376 | $155,009 | $155,009 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $155,009 | $155,009 | $0 |
| 2021 | $366 | $155,009 | $155,009 | $0 |
| 2020 | $462 | $167,203 | $155,009 | $12,194 |
| 2019 | $462 | $167,203 | $155,009 | $12,194 |
| 2018 | $499 | $167,034 | $156,859 | $10,175 |
| 2017 | $499 | $167,034 | $156,859 | $10,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map