561 Tower St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $273,033 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Tower St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $299,758, approximately $277 per square foot. 561 Tower St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Bauman Thomas A and Bauman Karen
Bought by
Bauman Christopher S and Bauman Jeremy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Christopher S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $258,700 | $20,700 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $249,200 | $17,300 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $236,200 | $17,300 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $208,000 | $17,300 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $189,700 | $17,300 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $179,700 | $17,300 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $169,600 | $17,300 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $157,300 | $17,300 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $144,600 | $17,300 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $138,800 | $17,300 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $138,800 | $17,300 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $138,800 | $17,300 | $121,500 |
| 2013 | $3,151 | $138,800 | $17,300 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map