561 W 11th St Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,065,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 W 11th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $970,667, approximately $302 per square foot. 561 W 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Harmon Lindsey
Bought by
Harmon Lindsey and The Lindsey Harmon Jr Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Lindsey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $110,834 | $21,451 | $89,383 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $108,662 | $21,031 | $87,631 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $106,532 | $20,619 | $85,913 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $104,444 | $20,215 | $84,229 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $102,397 | $19,819 | $82,578 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $101,348 | $19,616 | $81,732 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $99,362 | $19,232 | $80,130 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $97,414 | $18,855 | $78,559 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $93,633 | $18,124 | $75,509 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $92,227 | $17,852 | $74,375 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $90,422 | $17,503 | $72,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map