561 W Derbyshire Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 W Derbyshire Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $930,005, approximately $307 per square foot. 561 W Derbyshire Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Valley River Developers Llc
Bought by
Mehrtash Shahram and Mehrtash Kathleene S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,054
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Mehrtash Shahram and Mehrtash Kathleen S
Bought by
Valley River Developers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Mehrtash Shahram and Mehrtash Kathleen S
Bought by
Valley River Develoers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrtash Shahram | $684,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valley River Developers Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Valley River Develoers Llc | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehrtash Shahram | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,742 | $809,710 | $189,404 | $620,306 |
| 2023 | $9,543 | $778,270 | $182,050 | $596,220 |
| 2022 | $9,231 | $763,011 | $178,481 | $584,530 |
| 2021 | $8,955 | $748,051 | $174,982 | $573,069 |
| 2020 | $8,918 | $740,381 | $173,188 | $567,193 |
| 2019 | $8,747 | $725,865 | $169,793 | $556,072 |
| 2018 | $8,559 | $711,633 | $166,464 | $545,169 |
| 2017 | $8,415 | $697,680 | $163,200 | $534,480 |
| 2016 | $6,740 | $564,470 | $127,323 | $437,147 |
| 2015 | $6,625 | $555,992 | $125,411 | $430,581 |
| 2014 | $6,500 | $545,102 | $122,955 | $422,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map