561 West St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,144 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 West St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $678,286, approximately $499 per square foot. 561 West St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and University Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Inouye Robert M
Bought by
Inouye Robert M and Inouye 2018 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Inouye Carolyn S
Bought by
Inouye Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Inouye Carolyn S
Bought by
Inouye Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Inouye Carolyn Tokiwa
Bought by
Inouye Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inouye Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Inouye Robert M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Inouye Robert M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Inouye Robert M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Inouye Robert M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Inouye Robert M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Inouye Robert M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Inouye Robert M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Inouye Robert M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Inouye Robert M | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Inouye Robert M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $177,449 | $76,128 | $101,321 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $173,971 | $74,636 | $99,335 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $170,561 | $73,173 | $97,388 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $167,218 | $71,739 | $95,479 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $163,940 | $70,333 | $93,607 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $162,260 | $69,612 | $92,648 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $159,080 | $68,248 | $90,832 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $155,961 | $66,910 | $89,051 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $152,904 | $65,599 | $87,305 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $149,907 | $64,313 | $85,594 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $147,656 | $63,347 | $84,309 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $144,765 | $62,107 | $82,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map