5610 Angela Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Angela Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $366,670, approximately $176 per square foot. 5610 Angela Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and Henrietta G Lewis Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Yanport Warehouse Corpora
Bought by
Hussak Stephen and Hussak Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussak Stephen | $142,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,434 | $378,000 | $25,000 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $352,900 | $25,000 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $286,000 | $25,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $272,000 | $25,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $7,841 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $207,600 | $30,000 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $6,450 | $189,300 | $30,000 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $6,561 | $189,300 | $30,000 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $6,455 | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,500 | $25,000 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map