5610 Benson Hardee Rd Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $501,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $479,475, approximately $177 per square foot. 5610 Benson Hardee Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Williams and Michelle
Bought by
Williams Michelle and Williams Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$381,819
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Adams John W and Adams Cindy Hardee
Bought by
Williams Brandon and Williams Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,105
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Williams Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Brandon | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michelle | $400,500 | |
| Closed | Williams Michelle | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brandon | $314,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $490,530 | $60,000 | $430,530 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $315,070 | $28,500 | $286,570 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $315,070 | $28,500 | $286,570 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $315,070 | $28,500 | $286,570 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $315,070 | $28,500 | $286,570 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $315,070 | $28,500 | $286,570 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $315,070 | $28,500 | $286,570 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $281,060 | $22,500 | $258,560 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $281,060 | $22,500 | $258,560 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $281,060 | $22,500 | $258,560 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $281,060 | $22,500 | $258,560 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $281,060 | $22,500 | $258,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map