5610 E Harco St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 E Harco St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,054,661, approximately $596 per square foot. 5610 E Harco St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2010
Sold by
Hungerford Bruce C
Bought by
Hungerford Trevor B and Hungerford Rosali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungerford Trevor B | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hungerford Trevor B | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $284,543 | $109,975 | $174,568 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $278,965 | $107,819 | $171,146 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $273,496 | $105,705 | $167,791 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $268,134 | $103,633 | $164,501 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $262,877 | $101,601 | $161,276 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $255,083 | $98,589 | $156,494 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $250,082 | $96,656 | $153,426 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $240,372 | $92,903 | $147,469 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $236,762 | $91,508 | $145,254 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $149,525 | $89,716 | $59,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map