5610 Ganges Five Points Rd Shiloh, OH 44878
Estimated Value: $132,129 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Ganges Five Points Rd, Shiloh, OH 44878 and is currently estimated at $146,032, approximately $100 per square foot. 5610 Ganges Five Points Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Burrer Andrew C and Burrer Wanda
Bought by
Burrer Jeffrey T and Burrer Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Burrer Andrew C
Bought by
Burrer Jeffrey T and Burrer Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Copeland Carl L
Bought by
Burrer Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrer Jeffrey T | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burrer Jeffrey T | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burrer Jeffrey T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burrer Jeffrey T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burrer Andrew C | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrer Andrew C | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $28,260 | $1,550 | $26,710 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $28,260 | $1,550 | $26,710 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $28,260 | $1,550 | $26,710 |
| 2022 | $985 | $22,760 | $1,440 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $986 | $22,760 | $1,440 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $987 | $22,760 | $1,440 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $915 | $19,540 | $1,220 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $906 | $19,540 | $1,220 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $912 | $19,540 | $1,220 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $926 | $20,440 | $1,220 | $19,220 |
| 2015 | $921 | $20,440 | $1,220 | $19,220 |
| 2014 | $889 | $20,440 | $1,220 | $19,220 |
| 2012 | $444 | $20,440 | $1,220 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map