5610 Preston Loop Unit 27302 Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Preston Loop Unit 27302, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $315,870, approximately $216 per square foot. 5610 Preston Loop Unit 27302 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Bought by
Robinson and Robinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson | $203,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $273,000 | $63,400 | $209,600 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $167,700 | $23,500 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $167,700 | $23,500 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $167,700 | $23,500 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $167,700 | $23,500 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $153,100 | $28,900 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $153,100 | $28,900 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $956 | $153,100 | $28,900 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $956 | $134,587 | $29,280 | $105,307 |
| 2015 | $956 | $134,587 | $29,280 | $105,307 |
| 2014 | $936 | $134,587 | $29,280 | $105,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map