5659 Preston Loop Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5659 Preston Loop, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently priced at $293,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 5659 Preston Loop is a home with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Walton Corey V and Walton Lisa A
Bought by
Walton Corey and Walton Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,207
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Corey | -- | United Lender Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walton Corey | $172,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $367,000 | $63,400 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $258,400 | $25,500 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $258,400 | $25,500 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $258,400 | $25,500 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $258,400 | $25,500 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $230,000 | $30,900 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $220,400 | $30,900 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $220,400 | $30,900 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $233,700 | $31,300 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $233,700 | $31,300 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $200,818 | $31,280 | $169,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map