NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56105 Diamondhead Dr E Diamondhead, MS 39525

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $268,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,751 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2019

About This Home

Lease to Own !

On the Golf course living !
Rent To Own

Great Schools
This property in on the GOLF Course
Great community to live in.

Parks, pools, shopping, restaurants all embrace this style of living.
This 2/2 with bonus room with and of space will make you feel right at home

CALL NOW!

$1,595 Monthly

56105 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

* DISCLAIMER: WE DO NOT POST ON FB MARKETPLACE.

No individual, business, or institution has the right to steal, misuse, or otherwise exploit any of my information or photos. Unauthorized use will result in legal action being pursued to the fullest extent of the law.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Digregorio Alfredo J and Digregorio Vicki P

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nature Coast Homes Of Central Florida L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Off Market $1,595 -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $1,595 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $1,650 +3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $1,595 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 For Sale $149,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,114 $24,963 $6,000 $18,963
2023 $2,999 $24,045 $6,000 $18,045
2022 $2,999 $24,045 $6,000 $18,045
2021 $2,990 $23,970 $6,000 $17,970
2020 $958 $14,983 $4,000 $10,983
2019 $2,979 $22,474 $6,000 $16,474
2018 $3,004 $22,662 $6,000 $16,662
2017 $3,004 $22,662 $6,000 $16,662
2016 $2,947 $22,662 $6,000 $16,662
2015 $2,695 $21,543 $6,000 $15,543
2014 $2,654 $21,543 $6,000 $15,543
2013 $2,585 $21,543 $6,000 $15,543
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.