5611 Brookview Ave Edina, MN 55424
Minnehaha Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,344,541 - $1,777,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 Brookview Ave, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $1,619,885, approximately $829 per square foot. 5611 Brookview Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Elizabeth H Morrissey
Bought by
Mairs Robert W and Mairs Aimee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mairs Robert W | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,455 | $1,172,100 | $625,500 | $546,600 |
| 2023 | $15,678 | $1,169,300 | $621,000 | $548,300 |
| 2022 | $13,449 | $1,096,400 | $562,500 | $533,900 |
| 2021 | $13,509 | $951,300 | $450,000 | $501,300 |
| 2020 | $13,757 | $952,900 | $450,000 | $502,900 |
| 2019 | $13,538 | $952,900 | $448,500 | $504,400 |
| 2018 | $12,801 | $940,200 | $448,500 | $491,700 |
| 2017 | $9,297 | $647,000 | $383,500 | $263,500 |
| 2016 | $9,472 | $648,500 | $383,500 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $8,323 | $600,200 | $446,600 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $525,800 | $372,200 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map