5611 Creekview Dr Shepherd, MT 59079
Shepherd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $378,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 Creekview Dr, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $366,719, approximately $212 per square foot. 5611 Creekview Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Sandelin Curt and Sandelin Kerry L
Bought by
Moran Gonzalez Luis and Moran Gonzalez Krischel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$143,720
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Mccandless Russell C and Mccanless Lesley C
Bought by
Sandelin Curt and Sandelin Kerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Gonzalez Luis | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Sandelin Curt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Gonzalez Luis | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandelin Curt | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $331,000 | $64,811 | $266,189 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $288,600 | $52,908 | $235,692 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $288,600 | $52,908 | $235,692 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,408 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map