5611 Exeter St Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $328,818 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 Exeter St, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $344,955, approximately $219 per square foot. 5611 Exeter St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Whalen Christopher J and Whalen Ann E
Bought by
Sokolosky Roger J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,749
Outstanding Balance
$90,284
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Sinski Terry and Sinski Sheila
Bought by
Whalen Christopher J and Whalen Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Whalen Christopher J and Whalen Ann E
Bought by
Sinski Terry and Sinski Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Pomeroy Terry M
Bought by
Whalen Christopher J and Whalen Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Stowe Gary M and Stowe Lisa M
Bought by
Pomeroy Terry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolosky Roger J | $131,200 | None Available | |
| Whalen Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Sinski Terry | $172,500 | None Available | |
| Whalen Christopher J | $141,000 | -- | |
| Pomeroy Terry M | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokolosky Roger J | $128,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinski Terry | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whalen Christopher J | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomeroy Terry M | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,455 | $259,700 | $70,100 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $237,300 | $70,100 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $237,300 | $70,100 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $188,400 | $62,600 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $188,400 | $62,600 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $188,400 | $62,600 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $188,400 | $62,600 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $172,600 | $60,200 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $172,600 | $60,200 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $158,800 | $60,200 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $158,800 | $60,200 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $4,073 | $158,800 | $60,200 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map