5611 Mapleridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 Mapleridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $605,082, approximately $312 per square foot. 5611 Mapleridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Mauch Amy R and Mauch Amy Raymond
Bought by
Mauch Amy Raymond and Amy Raymond Mauch Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Winter Christa L
Bought by
Mauch Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauch Amy Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Mauch Amy R | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,858 | $150,669 | $39,960 | $110,709 |
| 2024 | $8,628 | $150,669 | $39,960 | $110,709 |
| 2023 | $8,743 | $150,669 | $39,960 | $110,709 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $122,437 | $29,834 | $92,603 |
| 2021 | $7,869 | $122,437 | $29,834 | $92,603 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $122,437 | $29,834 | $92,603 |
| 2019 | $7,615 | $109,320 | $26,639 | $82,681 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $109,320 | $26,639 | $82,681 |
| 2017 | $7,278 | $109,320 | $26,639 | $82,681 |
| 2016 | $7,166 | $101,500 | $26,103 | $75,397 |
| 2015 | $6,629 | $101,500 | $26,103 | $75,397 |
| 2014 | $6,323 | $96,250 | $26,103 | $70,147 |
| 2013 | $6,249 | $91,669 | $24,861 | $66,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map