6302 Maplespur Ln Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $527,569 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6302 Maplespur Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $569,892, approximately $285 per square foot. 6302 Maplespur Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Galloway Richard T and Galloway Molly A
Bought by
Fendley Joshua J and Fendley Anna H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$166,050
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Kneip Robert W and Kneip Cynthia T
Bought by
Galloway Richard T and Galloway Molly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Kohnen Monica Donath
Bought by
Kneip Robert W and Kneip Cynthia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fendley Joshua J | $265,000 | Stonebridge Land Title Agenc | |
| Galloway Richard T | $275,000 | -- | |
| Kneip Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Kohnen Monica Donath | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fendley Joshua J | $251,750 | |
| Closed | Kneip Robert W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,756 | $131,915 | $40,362 | $91,553 |
| 2024 | $7,555 | $131,915 | $40,362 | $91,553 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $131,915 | $40,362 | $91,553 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $106,712 | $30,132 | $76,580 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $106,712 | $30,132 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $106,712 | $30,132 | $76,580 |
| 2019 | $6,638 | $95,281 | $26,905 | $68,376 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $95,281 | $26,905 | $68,376 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $95,281 | $26,905 | $68,376 |
| 2016 | $6,876 | $97,388 | $26,369 | $71,019 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $97,388 | $26,369 | $71,019 |
| 2014 | $6,397 | $97,388 | $26,369 | $71,019 |
| 2013 | $6,323 | $92,751 | $25,113 | $67,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map