NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,306 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
800 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2026

Last sale price $275,000 $344 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,657 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Step into your newhome! This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath detached beauty in 21206 is packed with modern updates and charm. From the open-concept living space and sleek stainless steel kitchen to the bright sunroom perfect for morning coffee, every detail was designed with comfort in mind. Enjoy peace of mind with brand-new plumbing, electric, and HVAC systems, plus the savings of solar panels. The fully fenced yard and storage shed add function to the style. Just minutes from White Marsh, you’ll love being close to shopping, dining, and easy commuter routes. This is the move-in ready home you’ve been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim McBride

(301) 652-0643 getkeyswithkim@gmail.com RLAH @properties License #658239 Listed on: 09/22/2025

RLAH @properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Bessie Conway

(410) 337-9888 conwaybessie@gmail.com Regal Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 5,737 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned R-3

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Ward 27 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 039
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327025750A039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,700

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

5,737 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Efficiency, Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Plaster Walls
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 1600
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 800
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 343.75
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Frame

• Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5737.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Zoning: R-3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2700.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327025750A039
  • Tax Lot: 039
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2025
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$268,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.83%
Original Mortgage
$263,047
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
R & T Bare Family Trust
Bought by
Montoni Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Bare Richard B and Bare Theresa A
Bought by
Bare Richard B and Bare Theresa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Desaulnier Bare Richard B and Desaulnier Bare Theresa
Bought by
Bare Richard B and Bare Theresa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saunders Star $275,000 Old Republic National Title In
Montoni Properties Llc $95,000 None Listed On Document
Bare Richard B -- None Available
Bare Richard B -- None Available
Bare Richard B $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saunders Star $18,077
Previous Owner Saunders Star $263,047
Previous Owner Montoni Properties Llc $173,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Sold $275,000 0.0% $344 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,687 $114,300 $50,700 $63,600
2024 $2,687 $114,400 $50,700 $63,700
2023 $2,667 $113,567 $0 $0
2022 $2,484 $112,733 $0 $0
2021 $2,641 $111,900 $50,700 $61,200
2020 $2,439 $110,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,372 $109,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,318 $108,300 $50,700 $57,600
2017 $2,246 $108,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,903 $108,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,903 $119,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,903 $119,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2184154

Bright MLS

APN: 5750A-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.