C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chad Huebener
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $296,000
3BR W/O twinhome featuring a finished basement, fenced yard, 2 car garage, and brand NEW ROOF! Fresh paint, newer carpet, hardwood flooring, new skylight window, rain gutters. New AC/Furnace, Hot H20 Htr. No Association Fee!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chad Huebener
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/21/2014
Co-Listed By
Sara Huebener
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sara Huebener
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdh Real Estate Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Huebener Chad D | $143,551 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Lason Sharon E | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kovdiy Aleksey | $194,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huebener Chad D | $107,663 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Sold | $143,550 | -10.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2014 09/21/14 | For Sale | $159,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,976 | $260,200 | $114,200 | $146,000 |
| 2025 | $2,976 | $256,600 | $109,800 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $280,800 | $131,800 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $281,500 | $131,800 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $262,300 | $131,800 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $227,500 | $113,400 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $183,400 | $73,200 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $173,500 | $67,800 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chad Huebener
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Sara Huebener
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4677014
APN: 26-102-091-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.