5612 18th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 18th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $370,764, approximately $181 per square foot. 5612 18th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Sisko Berdina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$71,220
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Deborah Poindexter Deborah and Deborah Pickeisimer
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Poindexter Deborah A and The Robert K & Deborah A Poind
Bought by
Poindexter Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Poindexter Robert K and Poindexter Deborah A
Bought by
Poindext Robert K Poindexter and Poindext Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1995
Sold by
Poindexter Leon and Poindexter Janet M
Bought by
Poindexter Robert K and Poindexter Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage