5612 Cobden Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 Cobden Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $557,655, approximately $198 per square foot. 5612 Cobden Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bayside Elementary School, Bayside 6th Grade Campus, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Moon Charles F
Bought by
Moon Charles F and Hillegas Theresa Moon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Charles F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $499,600 | $165,000 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $485,500 | $165,000 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $462,500 | $155,000 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $397,500 | $121,000 | $276,500 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $389,400 | $111,000 | $278,400 |
| 2020 | $814 | $400,000 | $111,000 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $746 | $378,800 | $111,000 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $378,800 | $111,000 | $267,800 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $375,700 | $106,000 | $269,700 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $360,500 | $103,100 | $257,400 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $333,500 | $103,100 | $230,400 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $337,100 | $114,500 | $222,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map