5612 Madison Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $265,065, approximately $163 per square foot. 5612 Madison Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Smith Fonza
Bought by
Smith Kent A and Smith Joyce Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kent A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $283,700 | $12,400 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $251,700 | $12,400 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $226,600 | $12,400 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $204,000 | $12,400 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $185,300 | $12,400 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $175,400 | $12,400 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $168,800 | $10,500 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $157,400 | $10,500 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $149,400 | $10,500 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $139,600 | $10,500 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $115,900 | $10,500 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | $1,724 | $121,100 | $10,500 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map