5612 Monaghan Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $828,759
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 Monaghan Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $774,940, approximately $285 per square foot. 5612 Monaghan Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, J. Douglas Adams Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Mckinnon Kareem
Bought by
Gutierrez Vicente C and Gutierrez Juliet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,744
Outstanding Balance
$397,501
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Mckinnon Jens
Bought by
Mckinnon Kareem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,893
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Brl Group Llc
Bought by
Kiper Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Kdh Group Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Vicente C | $511,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mckinnon Kareem | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mckinnon Kareem | $382,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kiper Development Inc | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Kdh Group Lp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Vicente C | $501,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon Kareem | $374,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiper Development Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $593,054 | $127,661 | $465,393 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $581,426 | $125,158 | $456,268 |
| 2023 | $7,046 | $570,026 | $122,704 | $447,322 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $558,850 | $120,299 | $438,551 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $547,893 | $117,941 | $429,952 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $531,644 | $114,444 | $417,200 |
| 2018 | $6,346 | $521,220 | $112,200 | $409,020 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $511,000 | $110,000 | $401,000 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $397,158 | $41,607 | $355,551 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $391,194 | $40,983 | $350,211 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $383,532 | $40,181 | $343,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map