Estimated Value: $303,000 - $537,940
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 Tractor Trail, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $411,485, approximately $123 per square foot. 5612 Tractor Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Veritas Mission Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Scott Brenda Diann
Bought by
Brenda Diann Scott Revocable Living Trust and Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Burkhead Betty Joyce Scott
Bought by
Burkhead Betty J and Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Bett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Diann Scott Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burkhead Betty J | -- | Attorney | |
| Burkhead Betty J | $134,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $153,549 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $146,145 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $142,715 | $0 | $0 |