NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $512,999 - $707,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,489 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5613 Capstan Way, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $615,750, approximately $413 per square foot. 5613 Capstan Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Cabrillo Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Sakamoto Donna
Bought by
Livin Sakamoto Donna and Livin Donna Sakamoto Revocable
Current Estimated Value
$597,252

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Sakamoto Donna and Sakamoto Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Sakamoto Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,136 $80,837 $17,125 $63,712
2024 $1,136 $79,253 $16,790 $62,463
2023 $1,101 $77,700 $16,461 $61,239
2022 $1,095 $76,178 $16,139 $60,039
2021 $1,040 $74,685 $15,823 $58,862
2020 $1,039 $73,920 $15,661 $58,259
2019 $1,017 $72,471 $15,354 $57,117
2018 $990 $71,051 $15,053 $55,998
2017 $970 $69,658 $14,758 $54,900
2016 $926 $68,293 $14,469 $53,824
2015 $905 $67,268 $14,252 $53,016
2014 $891 $65,957 $13,976 $51,981
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.