5613 Olde Rd S Raleigh, NC 27606
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,089 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5613 Olde Rd S, Raleigh, NC 27606 and is currently estimated at $590,772, approximately $252 per square foot. 5613 Olde Rd S is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Lamb Phillip A and Lamb Tiphaine
Bought by
Cody Christa Nicole and Cleghern Zachary Bryon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,186
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Bullock Bronson P and Eicheldinger Celia
Bought by
Lamb Phillip A and Lamb Tipjanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Bullock Bronson P and Eicheldinger Celia
Bought by
Bullock Bronson P and Eicheldinger Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Drapeau Norman and Drapeau Susan
Bought by
Bullock Bronson P and Eicheldinger Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,350
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Christa Nicole | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Lamb Phillip A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Bullock Bronson P | -- | None Available | |
| Bullock Bronson P | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cody Christa Nicole | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Phillip A | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullock Bronson P | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullock Bronson P | $19,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $498,952 | $126,720 | $372,232 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $498,952 | $126,720 | $372,232 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $332,759 | $89,200 | $243,559 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $332,759 | $89,200 | $243,559 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $332,759 | $89,200 | $243,559 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $332,759 | $89,200 | $243,559 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $238,928 | $52,800 | $186,128 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $238,928 | $52,800 | $186,128 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $238,928 | $52,800 | $186,128 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $225,654 | $52,800 | $172,854 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $223,992 | $51,200 | $172,792 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,992 | $51,200 | $172,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map