5613 Risborough Dr Plano, TX 75093
Windhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,047,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,861
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5613 Risborough Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $1,007,926, approximately $261 per square foot. 5613 Risborough Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Brinker Elementary School, Renner Middle School, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Bhattacharya Nilabhra and Rudra Bidisha
Bought by
Bangera Prajyot and Patel Ektaa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$491,717
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Bhattacharya Nilabhra and Rudra Bidisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Grabiec Stanley R and Grabiec Julie
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Germak John Andrew and Germak Kathleen Gail
Bought by
Grabiec Stanley R and Grabiec Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Sanders Custom Builder Ltd
Bought by
Germak John Andrew and Germak Kathleen Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bangera Prajyot | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhattacharya Nilabhra | -- | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Grabiec Stanley R | -- | -- | |
| Germak John Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bangera Prajyot | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhattacharya Nilabhra | $357,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grabiec Stanley R | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Germak John Andrew | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Germak John Andrew | $37,500 | |
| Closed | Bhattacharya Nilabhra | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,000 | $972,392 | $240,000 | $794,082 |
| 2024 | $12,947 | $883,993 | $240,000 | $651,001 |
| 2023 | $12,947 | $803,630 | $210,000 | $610,905 |
| 2022 | $13,961 | $730,573 | $185,000 | $545,573 |
| 2021 | $12,335 | $611,679 | $150,000 | $461,679 |
| 2020 | $13,087 | $640,971 | $150,000 | $490,971 |
| 2019 | $14,398 | $666,164 | $150,000 | $516,164 |
| 2018 | $13,966 | $640,757 | $150,000 | $490,757 |
| 2017 | $13,124 | $605,986 | $120,000 | $485,986 |
| 2016 | $12,082 | $577,468 | $120,000 | $457,468 |
| 2015 | $10,732 | $497,616 | $110,000 | $387,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map