NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5615 Bissonnet St Unit 203 Houston, TX 77081

Gulfton Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $66,000 - $87,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
657 Sq Ft
1.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Current estimated payment $773 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 68,970 Sq Ft lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Flooring
  • Condit Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2021

Apartment Condo Unit in GATED community. Spacious bedroom unit with double closet, and one ASSIGNED COVER PARKING. EXCELLENT LOCATION!!! Minutes from major freeways, Galleria, and Medical Center. Walking distance Metro Bus stop. Very close to grocery, restaurants and shopping! Call now to make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Wong

ABC Realty Advisor License #0618679 Listed on: 07/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Wong

ABC Realty Advisor License #0618679 Listed on: 07/14/2021

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,187

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1.58

HOA Fees

  • $238 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 657 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure, sewer, water
  • Genesis Community Management, Inc Association
  • Mediterranean Villas Condo Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,187

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$238 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Subdivision Name: Mediterranean Villas Condo
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:115-161-001-0022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 657.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 238.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Genesis Community Management, Inc

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: CONDIT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: BELLAIRE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PERSHING MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1187.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Tran Quang and Lun Jiaqi
Bought by
Charoenchai Decha and Charoenchai Payling Kwee
Seller's Agent
Nancy Wong
ABC Realty Advisor
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Wong
ABC Realty Advisor
List Price
$74,900
Current Estimated Value
$73,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Samford Vernon
Bought by
Tran Quang and Lun Jiaqi

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Williams Evelyn A
Bought by
Samford Vernon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charoenchai Decha -- Texas American Title Company
Tran Quang -- None Available
Samford Vernon -- None Available
Nguyen Quynh Q -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold -- -- --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Sale $74,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,734 $68,417 $12,999 $55,418
2024 $1,734 $82,867 $15,745 $67,122
2023 $1,670 $82,867 $15,745 $67,122
2022 $1,227 $53,298 $10,127 $43,171
2021 $1,153 $49,475 $9,400 $40,075
2020 $1,198 $49,475 $9,400 $40,075
2019 $1,252 $49,475 $9,400 $40,075
2018 $690 $27,264 $5,180 $22,084
2017 $558 $22,056 $4,191 $17,865
2016 $558 $22,056 $4,191 $17,865
2015 $567 $22,056 $4,191 $17,865
2014 $567 $22,056 $4,191 $17,865
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 44263143

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1151610010022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.