K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Price
Plum Tree Realty, LLC
(216) 832-3836
6 in this area
481 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $121,821
Discover the hidden potential within this 3 bedroom, 1 bath fixer-upper gem! There is great opportunity with this single family home. With some TLC, this property has great potential to be turned into a lovely home or utilized as an investment property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oy Real Estate Solutions Llc | $69,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrex Resid Prop Grp 2016 Trs | $64,600 | Os National | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0 | -- | Os National Title | |
| Ymr Ohio Llc | $36,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Simraj Financial Services Inc | $25,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Yonish Richard A | $34,000 | -- | |
| Bina Frank K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0 | $130,000,000 | |
| Closed | Simraj Financial Services Inc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Sold | $69,000 | -13.6% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $37,345 | $7,595 | $29,750 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $37,345 | $7,595 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $22,610 | $6,300 | $16,310 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $22,610 | $6,300 | $16,310 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $22,610 | $6,300 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $17,120 | $4,760 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $48,900 | $13,600 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $17,120 | $4,760 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $15,720 | $3,920 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $15,720 | $3,920 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,720 | $3,920 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,210 | $4,030 | $12,180 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Price
Plum Tree Realty, LLC
(216) 832-3836
6 in this area
481 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ian Grame
Key Realty
(440) 234-6126
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5024957
APN: 784-16-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.