5615 E Palmetto St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $150,224
Studio
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $150,224, approximately $78 per square foot. 5615 E Palmetto St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Tanner Debbie
Bought by
Cekra Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Cooke Charlie N
Bought by
Tanner Debbie and Cooke Edward E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cekra Inc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Tanner Debbie | -- | Finklea Hendrick & Blake Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $9,379 | $2,336 | $7,043 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $9,379 | $2,336 | $7,043 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $9,390,329 | $2,036,000 | $7,354,329 |
| 2022 | $913 | $1,790 | $1,022 | $768 |
| 2021 | $952 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $884 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $884 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $850 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map