5615 S Malta St Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 S Malta St, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $468,558, approximately $477 per square foot. 5615 S Malta St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Harding Janice B
Bought by
Cummings Sherry C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$19,754
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$448,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Malher David E and Malher Susan L
Bought by
Harding Krantz Janice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|