5615 S Timber Springfield, MO 65804
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,824 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 S Timber, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $531,206, approximately $192 per square foot. 5615 S Timber is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Sefferman Lisa Marie and Sefferman Roger Lane
Bought by
Sifferman Roger L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Worley Jeremy Robert and Worley Jennifer
Bought by
Sifferman Lisa Marie and Sifferman Roger Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Greg Off Construction Co
Bought by
Worley Jeremy Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sifferman Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Sifferman Lisa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Worley Jeremy Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $60,740 | $8,360 | $52,380 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $55,940 | $8,360 | $47,580 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $55,940 | $8,360 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $50,480 | $8,360 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $50,480 | $8,360 | $42,120 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $50,080 | $8,360 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $50,080 | $8,360 | $41,720 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $49,270 | $8,360 | $40,910 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $48,220 | $8,360 | $39,860 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $48,220 | $8,360 | $39,860 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $48,220 | $8,360 | $39,860 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $45,920 | $8,360 | $37,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map