5616 Cordonata Way Bakersfield, CA 93306
City in the Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,851 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5616 Cordonata Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $427,463, approximately $199 per square foot. 5616 Cordonata Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Dr. Douglas K. Fletcher Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nagano Edison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,589
Outstanding Balance
$117,639
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Banales Jose Luis and Banales Melissa Ann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Banales Jose Luis and Banales Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,534
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagano Edison R | $174,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $287,311 | Accommodation | |
| Banales Jose Luis | $316,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagano Edison R | $169,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Banales Jose Luis | $315,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $262,276 | $51,240 | $211,036 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $257,135 | $50,236 | $206,899 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $252,094 | $49,251 | $202,843 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $247,153 | $48,286 | $198,867 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $212,897 | $47,340 | $165,557 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $210,715 | $46,855 | $163,860 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $210,715 | $46,855 | $163,860 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $202,536 | $45,037 | $157,499 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $198,566 | $44,154 | $154,412 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $194,674 | $43,289 | $151,385 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $191,751 | $42,639 | $149,112 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $187,996 | $41,804 | $146,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map