5617 33rd St NW Maple Lake, MN 55358
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5617 33rd St NW, Maple Lake, MN 55358 and is currently estimated at $890,881, approximately $548 per square foot. 5617 33rd St NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School, Maple Lake High School, and St. Timothy's Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Churchill James B and Churchill Jody L
Bought by
Wolney John P and Wolney Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolney John P | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolney John P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $921,700 | $385,300 | $536,400 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $902,400 | $382,300 | $520,100 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $866,700 | $357,400 | $509,300 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $741,500 | $290,300 | $451,200 |
| 2021 | $6,390 | $648,600 | $267,100 | $381,500 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $612,000 | $250,400 | $361,600 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $526,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map