$299,900
SOLD APR 27, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,245 Sq Ft
9,126 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$241 Per Sq Ft

230 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Seller is offering buyer concessions with a competitive offer! Come see this amazing single story, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Located in highly sought-after Peppertree park. This home has an abundance of natural light with beautiful flooring throughout. The kitchen is a true delight, featuring quartz countertops, modern cabinets, and stainless steel appliances that make cooking and entertaining a joy. The gorgeous primary bedroom offers a serene retreat with a spa-like shower providing both space and luxury. The secondary bedrooms are comfortable in size, perfect for family, guests, or even a home office. There is truly no better way to experience easy-style living in a prime location. Enjoy convenient access to great restaurants and fantastic shops nearby. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clay Lake

Keeping It Realty Brokerage Phone: (702) 364-0515 License #0581893 Listed on: 08/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Evans

Spyglass Realty License #0662827

Spyglass Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,289

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9,126 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Mature Trees
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vertical Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,245 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Peppertree Park Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04180106270000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,289

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9,126 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: Take S IH35 EXIT East Stasney take Left on Tallow Tree.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1245
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 364-0515
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 6041.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 29.04
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 212.85
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.71
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 32.86
  • List Price By Living Area: 240.88
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.80
  • Restrictions: Zoning
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Inside,Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 04180106270000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2095
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9125.82
  • Subdivision Name: Peppertree Park Sec 03

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vertical Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: X
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6289.39
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1739
  • Tax Rate: 1.80900000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Views
286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3907.41%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $299,900 -6.3% $241 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $319,900 -8.6% $257 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $349,900 -6.7% $281 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Price Changed $2,050 -10.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Rent $2,300 -2.1% --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Rented $2,350 -1.9% --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Price Changed $2,395 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Price Changed $2,495 -16.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,495 $317,355 $130,806 $186,549
2023 $6,041 $390,694 $120,000 $270,694
2022 $8,532 $432,032 $120,000 $312,032
2021 $6,583 $302,450 $60,000 $242,450
2020 $4,281 $199,600 $60,000 $139,600
2018 $3,939 $177,909 $60,000 $117,909
2017 $4,131 $178,354 $50,000 $128,354
2016 $3,818 $132,890 $20,000 $112,890
2015 $1,790 $115,210 $20,000 $95,210
2014 $1,790 $75,214 $20,000 $55,214

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7286616

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 329684

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.