5618 Cinderella Ln Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 Cinderella Ln, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $243,373, approximately $183 per square foot. 5618 Cinderella Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Dunaway Austin Glen and Dunaway Allison Kay
Bought by
Timmes Steven A and Timmes Jacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,780
Outstanding Balance
$149,889
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Yetro Eliaita and Yetro Debi
Bought by
Dunaway Austin Glen and Dunaway Allison Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,265
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Sela Builders Llc
Bought by
Yetro Eliaita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
P N C Development Corporation
Bought by
Sela Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmes Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Dunaway Austin Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Yetro Eliaita | -- | None Available | |
| Sela Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmes Steven A | $168,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunaway Austin Glen | $153,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Yetro Eliaita | $122,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Sela Builders Llc | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $220,211 | $21,726 | $198,485 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $206,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $187,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $170,443 | $21,726 | $148,717 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $163,310 | $21,726 | $141,584 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $158,491 | $21,726 | $136,765 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $149,865 | $21,726 | $128,139 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $139,157 | $21,726 | $117,431 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $138,112 | $19,820 | $118,292 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $134,476 | $19,820 | $114,656 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $127,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map