5618 Clinton Ave Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 Clinton Ave, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $147,764, approximately $54 per square foot. 5618 Clinton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $7,789 | $509 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | $7 | $7,781 | $492 | $7,289 |
| 2023 | $7 | $7,781 | $492 | $7,289 |
| 2022 | $6 | $7,539 | $492 | $7,047 |
| 2021 | $13 | $7,578 | $492 | $7,086 |
| 2020 | $48 | $7,790 | $566 | $7,224 |
| 2019 | $48 | $7,790 | $566 | $7,224 |
| 2018 | $48 | $7,790 | $566 | $7,224 |
| 2017 | $47 | $7,790 | $566 | $7,224 |
| 2016 | $15 | $7,790 | $566 | $7,224 |
| 2015 | $20 | $78,800 | $5,660 | $73,140 |
| 2014 | $39 | $8,252 | $566 | $7,686 |
| 2013 | $39 | $8,252 | $566 | $7,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map