5618 E 76th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $441,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,429
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 E 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $428,390, approximately $124 per square foot. 5618 E 76th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Muir James C and Muir Mary E
Bought by
Nobles Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$118,116
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$310,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Steven J and Thomas Phara
Bought by
Muir James C and Muir Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Gable Charles Reginald and Gable Linda J
Bought by
Thomas Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobles Michael F | $253,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Muir James C | $241,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Steven J | $161,000 | Meridian Title & Closings In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nobles Michael F | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Steven J | $152,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $35,312 | $3,752 | $31,560 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $34,254 | $3,489 | $30,765 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $34,227 | $3,895 | $30,332 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $32,231 | $4,051 | $28,180 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $31,262 | $3,929 | $27,333 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $30,323 | $3,811 | $26,512 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $29,410 | $3,696 | $25,714 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $28,525 | $3,585 | $24,940 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $28,665 | $3,603 | $25,062 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $27,830 | $3,498 | $24,332 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $27,830 | $3,498 | $24,332 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $27,830 | $3,498 | $24,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map