5618 Limestone Dr Richmond, VA 23224
South Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 Limestone Dr, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $249,271, approximately $199 per square foot. 5618 Limestone Dr is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including G.H. Reid Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Acosta Rigoberto and Acosta Martha
Bought by
Rigoberto And Martha Acosta Revocable Trust and Acosta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigoberto And Martha Acosta Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $207,000 | $46,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $203,000 | $46,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $174,000 | $35,000 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $151,000 | $35,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $618 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $618 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |