5618 Morse Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $689,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 Morse Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $613,910, approximately $567 per square foot. 5618 Morse Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Hardy Jodi Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,134
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Jenkins Ray Lavelle
Bought by
Hardy Jodi Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,134
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Patton Warren A
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Newman Richard A
Bought by
Patton Warren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,340
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Jodi Valerie | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hardy Jodi Valerie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $366,399 | None Available | |
| Patton Warren A | $119,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Newman Richard A | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Jodi Valerie | $258,600 | |
| Closed | Hardy Jodi Valerie | $11,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Warren A | $119,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $359,985 | $110,095 | $256,890 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $352,791 | $107,937 | $251,854 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $352,738 | $105,821 | $246,917 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $338,824 | $103,747 | $242,077 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $332,044 | $101,713 | $237,331 |
| 2020 | $5,911 | $335,570 | $100,671 | $234,899 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $328,991 | $98,697 | $230,294 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $322,542 | $96,762 | $225,780 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $316,218 | $94,865 | $221,353 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $310,020 | $93,006 | $217,014 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $305,365 | $91,609 | $213,756 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $299,386 | $89,816 | $209,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map