Seller's Agent in 2018
Jack Lipar
LGI Homes
(713) 492-1514
59 in this area
1,993 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $286,000
The Juniper plan by LGI Homes presents style and function in a beautifully designed package. With 3 bedrooms and 2-1/2 baths, this home is perfect for entertaining friends and family with its large kitchen and separate dining and family rooms. The master suite provides a true retreat with a large bathroom and two large walk-in closets. In addition to two secondary bedrooms, this home features a large utility room with storage, as well as a covered front porch.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnica Ricardo | -- | Texas American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garnica Ricardo | $211,989 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | For Sale | $215,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $277,540 | $27,900 | $249,640 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $303,280 | $27,900 | $275,380 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $302,680 | $27,900 | $274,780 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $256,270 | $27,900 | $228,370 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $240,980 | $27,900 | $213,080 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $240,980 | $27,900 | $213,080 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $209,400 | $27,900 | $181,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jack Lipar
LGI Homes
(713) 492-1514
59 in this area
1,993 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 72328030
APN: 35220-00306-00500-000300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.