5618 Sweet Air Rd Baldwin, MD 21013
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $669,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 Sweet Air Rd, Baldwin, MD 21013 and is currently estimated at $624,661, approximately $312 per square foot. 5618 Sweet Air Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Bolzan James J
Bought by
Ortis Jesus Manuel and Ortis Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,258
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Bolzan James J
Bought by
Ortis Jesus Manuel and Ortis Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,258
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1986
Sold by
Manor Land Assoc Iates
Bought by
Bolzan James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortis Jesus Manuel | $420,000 | -- | |
| Ortis Jesus Manuel | $420,000 | -- | |
| Bolzan James J | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortis Jesus Manuel | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Ortis Jesus Manuel | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $481,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $441,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $401,500 | $145,900 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $383,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $365,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $348,200 | $145,900 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $346,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $345,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map