56182 117th St Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $284,665
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56182 117th St, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $234,888, approximately $119 per square foot. 56182 117th St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Magelee Erik C and Magelee Janelle M
Bought by
Phelps James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,679
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Magelee Erik C and Magelee Janelle M
Bought by
Magelee Erik C and Magelee Janelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,200
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps James R | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Magelee Erik C | -- | Minnesota River Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelps James R | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Magelee Erik C | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $262,100 | $64,600 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $238,900 | $64,600 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $253,400 | $64,600 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $226,400 | $64,600 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $149,100 | $64,600 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $138,700 | $53,800 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $138,700 | $53,800 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $668 | $131,500 | $53,800 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $698 | $84,400 | $53,800 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $690 | $85,000 | $53,800 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $7 | $83,700 | $53,800 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $600 | $255,900 | $161,400 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map