5619 Eula Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $216,939 - $243,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5619 Eula Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $228,985, approximately $147 per square foot. 5619 Eula Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Haarmeyer Matthew R
Bought by
Harmeyer Brandi L and Heimbrock David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,218
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$162,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Haft Raymond E
Bought by
Haarmeyer Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmeyer Brandi L | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Haarmeyer Matthew R | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmeyer Brandi L | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Haarmeyer Matthew R | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $52,770 | $11,638 | $41,132 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $52,770 | $11,638 | $41,132 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $38,245 | $10,388 | $27,857 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $38,245 | $10,388 | $27,857 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $38,245 | $10,388 | $27,857 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $34,146 | $9,275 | $24,871 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $34,146 | $9,275 | $24,871 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $34,146 | $9,275 | $24,871 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $38,060 | $9,531 | $28,529 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $38,060 | $9,531 | $28,529 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $38,060 | $9,531 | $28,529 |
| 2013 | $2,057 | $38,441 | $9,625 | $28,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map