5619 Horse Branch Rd Willard, NC 28478
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $194,858
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5619 Horse Branch Rd, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $180,465, approximately $176 per square foot. 5619 Horse Branch Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Penderlea Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Autry Christine M and Autry Jason Earl
Bought by
Autry Jason Earl and Mclean-Autry Barbara Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,150
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$91,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Autry Jason Earl and Autry Christine M
Bought by
Autry Jason Earl and Autry Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autry Jason Earl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Autry Jason Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Autry Jason Earl | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $185,208 | $16,763 | $168,445 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $98,798 | $19,000 | $79,798 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $98,798 | $19,000 | $79,798 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $98,798 | $19,000 | $79,798 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $98,798 | $19,000 | $79,798 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $94,961 | $19,000 | $75,961 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $94,961 | $19,000 | $75,961 |
| 2018 | $905 | $80,806 | $14,000 | $66,806 |
| 2017 | $905 | $80,806 | $14,000 | $66,806 |
| 2016 | $897 | $80,806 | $14,000 | $66,806 |
| 2015 | $862 | $80,806 | $14,000 | $66,806 |
| 2014 | $702 | $80,806 | $14,000 | $66,806 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,806 | $14,000 | $66,806 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,806 | $14,000 | $66,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map