5619 Tanagerlake Rd Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $358,254
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5619 Tanagerlake Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $349,064, approximately $231 per square foot. 5619 Tanagerlake Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bevis Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Dyer Ian W and Dyer Christine R
Bought by
Kerr Christopher Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,135
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$289,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Vanek Timothy B
Bought by
Dyer Ian W and Dyer Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Luis J
Bought by
Vanek Timothy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Windward Homes
Bought by
Moreno Luis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Fishhawk Communities Ltd Prtnrshp