56198 Palms Dr La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,195,225 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56198 Palms Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,316,056, approximately $425 per square foot. 56198 Palms Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Pouliot Jason J and Pouliot Diana L
Bought by
Dzinovic Sabu and Dzinovic Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Steele Sean P and Steele Carrie R
Bought by
Pouliot Jason J and Pouliot Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Birdie Homes Iii Llc
Bought by
Steele Sean P and Steele Carrie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$754,257
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzinovic Sabu | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pouliot Jason J | $45,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Steele Sean P | $168,909 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steele Sean P | $754,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,570 | $937,665 | $316,240 | $621,425 |
| 2023 | $12,570 | $901,257 | $303,961 | $597,296 |
| 2022 | $12,129 | $883,586 | $298,001 | $585,585 |
| 2021 | $11,800 | $866,261 | $292,158 | $574,103 |
| 2020 | $11,667 | $857,380 | $289,163 | $568,217 |
| 2019 | $11,467 | $840,570 | $283,494 | $557,076 |
| 2018 | $11,239 | $824,089 | $277,937 | $546,152 |
| 2017 | $11,259 | $807,932 | $272,488 | $535,444 |
| 2016 | $10,823 | $792,092 | $267,146 | $524,946 |
| 2015 | $10,407 | $780,196 | $263,134 | $517,062 |
| 2014 | $10,360 | $764,916 | $257,981 | $506,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map